Fandom

YuYu Hakusho Wiki

Reference: Energy Technique Tier List

419pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

ATTN: This page is under construction and will be under intensive editing for the next 72 hours. Please avoid lengthy edits to avoid edit conflicts.

SPIRIT DETECTIVE SAGA

Three Artifacts arc

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Botan

  • (vs. Keiko) Demonification Suppression: E
Class E-

Yusuke Urameshi

  • (vs. Iwamoto) Spirit Gun: E*
  • (vs. Gouki) Concentrated Spirit Gun: D+*

Class E

Yusuke Urameshi [Full Power]

  • (vs. Hiei) Reflected Spirit Gun: D+*
Class D-

Hiei [Jaganshi Form]

  • (vs. Yusuke) Jagan Binding Curse: D+
Class D*

Kurama

  • (vs. Keiko) Demonification Suppression: D
Class D

Genkai's Tournament arc

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Genkai

  • (vs. mountain people) Kiai Cannon: E+
Class C+*

Yusuke Urameshi

  • (vs. Kibano) Spirit Gun: D*
Class D-*

Yusuke Urameshi [Empowered]

  • (vs. Shorin) Spirit Punch: D+*
  • (vs. Rando) Spirit Gun: C*
Class D+

Kazuma Kuwabara

  • (vs. Musashi) Spirit Sword: D-
Class E+*

Kazemaru

  • (vs. Kuroda) Massive Discharge: D+
Class D

Rando

  • (vs. Yusuke) Life-Force Thread: D+*
  • (vs. Yusuke) Hate Fish: C-
  • (vs. Yusuke) Demon Gun: C
Class C-*

Musashi

  • (vs. Kuwabara) Shibatto Shining Sword: E-*
Class E+

Shorin

  • (vs. Kuwabara) Circles of Inferno: D
  • (vs. Yusuke) Sickle and Tornado: D+*
Class D+

Saint Beasts arc

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi

  • (vs. Suzaku) Spirit Gun:
  • (vs. Suzaku) Shotgun:
Class C

Yusuke Urameshi [Life Energy]

  • (vs. Suzaku) Shotgun:
Class B-

Kazuma Kuwabara

  • (vs. Byakko) Spirit Sword:
Class D+

Byakko

  • (vs. Kuwabara) Beasts:
  • (vs. Kuwabara) Tiger Claws:
  • (vs. Kuwabara) Tiger Scream:
Class C-

Seiryuu

  • (vs. Hiei) Ice Dragon:
Class C

Suzaku

  • (vs. Yusuke) Storm of Torment:
  • (vs. Yusuke) Prism of Seven:
  • (vs. Yusuke) Prism Storm of Torment:
Class C+*

Rescue Yukina arc

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class C
Kazuma Kuwabara Class C-
Hiei Class C
Younger Toguro (40%) Class C+
Toguro's Minions Class D
Helen Class C

DARK TOURNAMENT SAGA

Team Rokuyukai

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class C+
Kazuma Kuwabara Class C
Hiei Class C+
Kurama Class C+
Chu Class C+
Rinku Class C
Zeru Class C+
Roto Class D-

Spirit Warriors

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Topaz Class C-
Rugby Class C-
Other Spirit Warriors Class C-
Younger Toguro (45%) Class C+

Dr. Ichigaki Team

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi [Exhausted] Class C-
Yusuke Urameshi [Restored] Class C+
Kurama Class C+
Hiei Class C+
Kazuma Kuwabara Class C
Dr. Ichigaki [with Serum enhancement] Class C-
M1, M2, M3 Class C
Masked Fighter Class B

Team Masho

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class C+
Kazuma Kuwabara Class C
Kurama Class C+
Touya Class C
Jin Class C+
Risho Class C
Bakken Class D
Gama Class C-*

Team Uraotogi

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Hiei Class B-*
Kurama Class C+
Yoko Kurama Class B
Old Genkai Class C+
Young Genkai Class B
Makintaro Class C-
Kuro Momotaro Class C-/B-
Ura Urashima Class C
Shishiwakumaru Class C+
Onji/Suzuka Class C-

Team Gorenja

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Akarenjya Class C+
Aorenjya Class C+
Midorenjya Class C-
Momorenjya Class C
Kirenjya Class C

Team Toguro (Finals)

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class C+
Yusuke Urameshi (Without Spirit Cuffs) Class B
Yusuke Urameshi (Full Power) Class B+*
Kazuma Kuwabara Class C+
Kurama Class B-
Yoko Kurama Class B+
Hiei Class B-*
Hiei's Dragon of the Darkness Flame Class B
Hiei merged with the Dragon Flame Class B+
Karasu Class B
Karasu (Without Mask) Class B+
Bui (With Armor) Class B-
Bui (Without Armor) Class B*
Elder Toguro Class B-*
Younger Toguro (80%) Class B-*
Younger Toguro (100%) Class B+
Younger Toguro (120%) Class B+ (Higher)

CHAPTER BLACK SAGA

Terrible Truths

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class B+*
Kurama Class B
Hiei Class B
Genkai Class C+
Yuu Kaito Class D
Mitsunari Yanagisawa Class E-
Asato Kido Class E-

The Seven / Dark Indulgence

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class B+*
Genkai Class C+
Minoru Kamiya, The Doctor Class D+
Asato Kido Class E-
Kiyoshi Mitarai, The Sea Man Class D+*
Kazuma Kuwabara Class B
Shinobu Sensui Class B

Dangerous Games

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class A-*
Kazuma Kuwabara Class B
Kurama Class B
Hiei Class B
Tsukihito Amanuma, The Game Master Class D-
Kaname Hagiri, The Sniper Class C*
Itsuki, The Gate Keeper Class B
Sadao Makihira, The Gourmet Class B-

Old Rivals, New Problems / In the Blood / Born Anew

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class A-*
Resurrected Yusuke Urameshi Class S-
Possessed Yusuke Urameshi Class S+
Minoru Sensui Class B
Kazuya Sensui Class B
Sei Kou Ki Sensui Class S-
Defense Armor Sensui Class S- (Higher)
Offense Armor Sensui Class S-*
Hiei Class A*
Kurama Class B
Yoko Kurama Class A
Kazuma Kuwabara Class A
Itsuki, The Gate Keeper Class B

THE THREE KINGS SAGA

The Three Makai Rulers

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class S-
Yusuke Urameshi (After Hokushin's Training) Class S+
Kurama Class A*
Hiei Class A+
Kazuma Kuwabara Class A
Hokushin Class S-
Kuroko Sanada Class B-
Kuroko's Children Class C+
Yomi Class S+
Mukuro Class S+
Raizen Class S+ (Low)
Shachi Class S-
Yoko Kurama Class S-*
Shigure Class S
Hiei (After Mukuro's Training) Class S-
Hiei (After Shigure Fight) Class S
Kirin Class S
Chuu Class C+
Jin Class C+
Touya Class C
Rinku Class C
Suzuka Class C-
Shishiwakumaru Class C+
Chuu (After Genkai's Training) Class A+
Jin (After Genkai's Training) Class A+
Touya (After Genkai's Training) Class A+
Rinku (After Genkai's Training) Class A*
Suzuka (After Genkai's Training) Class A*
Shishiwakumaru (After Genkai's Training) Class A+

The Makai Tournament

CHARACTER

SPIRIT CLASS

Yusuke Urameshi Class S+
Yusuke Urameshi Sei Kou Ki Class S+ (Higher)
Hiei Class S*
Hiei's Dragon of the Darkness Flame Class S+
Mukuro Class S+
Yomi Class S+
Shigure Class S
Kurama Class A+
Yoko Kurama Class S
Natsume Class S+
Enki Class S+
Chu Class A+
Touya Class A+
Jin Class A+


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki